Race Results

Highlights

  • Canadian National Team Member 2019, 2020, 2021
  • 2 Worlds Championship (2019-2020)
  • 9x Quebec Champion, Road, ITT & Track (2016 to 2019)
  • 3rd Canadian Nationals ITT 2019
  • 2nd White Spot Delta Road Race UCI 1.2 2019
  • 1st GC Tucson Bicycle Classics, USA 2019
  • 1st Green Mountain Stage Race, USA 2019
  • 2x Winner of the Criterium National de Montréal, 2016, 2017
  • 2x Winner of the Mardis Cyclistes de Lachine, 2014, 2015
  • 6th Grand Prix de Gatineau Road Race (in support of victory), Canada, UCI 1.1 2019
  • 8th Chrono de Gatineau Time Trial, Canada, UCI 1.1 2019
  • 1st Athens Twilight Criterium, USA 2016
  • 2x 4th Track Nationals Individual Pursuit (3min43) 2017, 2018
Worlds Yorkshire 2019

Photos Gallery

2019 Results

  • 3rd Canadian Nationals ITT
  • 2nd White Spot Delta Road Race UCI 1.2
  • 6th Grand Prix de Gatineau Road Race, Canada, UCI 1.1
  • 8th Chrono de Gatineau ITT, Canada, UCI 1.1
  • 1st GC Tucson Bicycle Classic Stage Race, USA
  • 1st GC Green Mountain Stage Race, USA
  • 1st Tour de White Rock Criterium, Canada
  • 3rd Canadian Nationals Criterium
  • 2nd Tour de White Rock Road Race, Canada
  • 3rd North Delta Criterium, BC Superweek, Canada
  • 6x Top-5 (1 win, 3 podium) at BC Superweek, Criterium Serie, Canada
  • National Team Selection for the World Championship RR in Yorkshire
  • Took part in 5 World Tour races (4 Spring Classics)
  • Strongly contributed to podium and victories from teammates at Tour of California WWT and Winston-Salem UCI 1.1 (for Arlenis Sierra), Gatineau Grand Prix UCI 1.1 (for Leah Kirchman) and Redlands Bicycle Classic USA Pro Road Tour (for Amber Neben)
Chrono de Gatineau ITT, UCI 1.1

2018 Results

  • 3rd Gastown Grand Prix, Canada, UCI Criterium (2018)
  • 6th Grand Prix de Gatineau Road Race, Canada, UCI 1.1
  • 10th Chrono de Gatineau Time Trial, UCI 1.1
  • 7th Road Race, Canadian Nationals Championship
  • 9th Time Trial, Canadian Nationals Championship
  • 8th White Spot Delta Road Race, Canada, UCI 1.2
  • 8th Uphill Time Trial Stage 3, Joe Martin Stage Race, USA Pro Road Tour, UCI 2.2
  • 9th Road Race Stage 2, Joe Martin Stage Race, USA Pro Road Tour, UCI 2.2
  • 10th Criterium Stage 4, Joe Martin, USA Pro Road Tour, UCI 2.2
  • 3x Quebec Champion, Time Trial, Road Race, Track Omnium
  • 6th Criterium, Canadian Nationals Championship
  • 3rd GC, Tucson Bicycle Classic, Tucson, USA
  • 4th Tour de White Rock Criterium, Canada
  • 5th Tour de White Rock Road Race, Canada
Grand Prix de Gatineau UCI 1.1

2017 Results

  • 9th GC Joe Martin Stage Race, Fayetteville, USA, Pro Road Tour UCI 2.2
  • 7th Stage 4, Criterium, Joe Martin Stage Race, USA, UCI 2.2
  • 14th Stage 1, Climbing Time Trial, Joe Martin Stage Race, USA, UCI 2.2
  • 8th Stage 4, Criterium, Tour of the Gila, USA, Pro Road Tour UCI 2.2
  • 11th Tour de Delta Road Race, Canada, UCI 1.2
  • 20th Stage 3, Time Trial, Tour of the Gila, USA, UCI 2.2
  • 20th Grand Prix de Gatineau Road Race, Canada, UCI 1.1
  • 22th Chrono de Gatineau Time Trial, Canada, UCI 1.1
  • 28th Stage 3, Tour of California, USA, UCI 2.WWT
  • 14th GC Redlands Bicycle Classic, Redlands USA, Pro Road Tour
  • Quebec Road Champion
  • Quebec Track Omnium Champion
  • 1st Criterium National of Montreal by Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec et Montreal
  • 2nd Quebec Provincials Time Trial
  • 4th Canadian Nationals Track Omnium
  • 4th Canadian Nationals Track Individual Pursuit
  • 5th Canadian Nationals Criterium Championship
  • 3rd GC Tucson Bicycle Classic, Tucson, USA
  • 4th Valley of the Sun Road Race, Phoenix, USA
  • 4th Tour de White Rock RR, White Rock BC, Canada
  • 1st Colossal Cave Road Race, Tucson, USA
Criterium National de Montréal
Track Nationals

2016 Results

  • 1st Athens Twilight Criterium, USA Crits
  • 3rd Wilmington GP Criterium, Pro Road Tour
  • Quebec Road Champion
  • Quebec Track Omnium Champion
  • 1st Criterium National of Montreal by Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec et Montreal
  • 4th Canadian Nationals Track (Omnium)
  • 5th Canadian Nationals Criterium
  • 12th Canadian Nationals Road Race
  • Tour of America’s Dairyland, leading out 4/4 field sprint win of my teammate
  • Gastown Grand Prix, contributing to win of teammate
Athens Twilight Criterium

2015 Results and Previous

  • 1st Scratch Race, Canadian Track Nationals, 2015
  • Titles 2014 & 2015 Lachine Criterium Series in Montreal (10 wins)
  • 4 Top 10 at BC Superweek, 2015
  • 8th Hartford CT Crit, National Criterium Calendar, 2015
  • 10th Boston Mayor’s Cup Crit, National Criterium Calendar, 2015
  • 10th Rochester Twilight Crit, National Criterium Calendar, 2015
  • 7th Canadian Track Nationals, 2015
  • 2nd Quebec Provincial Track, 2015
  • 4th Quebec Provincial Road Race, 2015
  • 29th Mérignacaise Road Race, Coupe de France, 2015
  • 3 months in France with a National Division Team 2015
  • 2 Track sprint camps with National Team, 2014
  • 8th UCI Points Race, Fastest Man on Wheels, Trexlertown PA, 2014
  • 10th UCI Scratch Race, US Sprint Grand Prix, Trexlertown PA, 2014
Mardis de Lachine